Displaying Artists

Below you’ll find the artists displaying in the 2013 Festival of Arts:

Ceramics

  • Adrienne Brebick Wausau, WI
  • Nancy Briggs Des Moines, IA
  • Glen Cutcher Cambridge, WI
  • Robert Geisel Wausau, WI
  • Eric Holey Eau Claire, WI
  • Bob Husby Duluth, MN
  • Matthias James Evansville, WI
  • William Kaufmann Hudson, WI
  • Emily Kiewel Charles CIty, IA
  • Kevin Matthews Brainerd, MN
  • Mary Pratt Fort Atkinson, WI
  • Mari Quick Luxemburg, WI
  • John-Thomas Richard Hazel Green, WI
  • John Steger Shakopee, MN

Fiber

  • Gerri Ager Madison, WI
  • Mary Burns Mercer, WI
  • Sharon Cherney Clayton, WI
  • Avril Clindinin Irvington, NJ
  • Princy & John Fears Indio, CA
  • Doreen Forcier Madison, WI
  • Gayle Hallin Minnetonka, MN
  • Jill Kerttula Blue Mounds, WI
  • Xao Lee Sheboygan, WI
  • Jean Murray Decorah, IA
  • Mariette Rose Sheboygan, WI
  • William Sumner Princeton, MN
  • Connie Thompson Oregon, WI
  • Jeanne Weymouth Wisconsin Rapids, WI
  • Samuel Yao Ann Arbor, MI

Glass

  • Douglas Becker Bethel, MN
  • John Crahen Baraboo, WI
  • Susan Engwall Waunakee, WI
  • Nathan Larson Oshkosh, WI
  • Tom Nedobeck Milwaukee, WI
  • Ken Patzoldt Grand Rapids, MN
  • Nolan Prohaska Hudson, WI
  • Warren Slocum New Richmond, WI
  • Lisa Walsh Lafayette, IN
  • Carol Widra Fitchburg, WI

Graphic Arts

  • George Burr Sister Bay, WI
  • Mel Fleck Louisville, KY
  • Kim Russell Spring Green, WI
  • Rich Theobald Madison, WI
  • Tom Wilcox Waterford, WI
  • Annette Wimmer Manitowoc, WI

Jewelry

  • Laura Anderson Oklahoma City, OK
  • Peter Brenner West Dundee, IL
  • Dyan Carrison River Falls, WI
  • Jessica Clay Maplewood, MN
  • David Conroy Baltimore, MD
  • Sarah DeAngelo Madison, WI
  • Gary Erickson Coon Rapids, MN
  • Monica Fairchild Three Lakes, WI
  • Russ Ferrell South Haven, MN
  • Sue Gunderson Surprise, AZ
  • Wendy Hagedorn Driggs, ID
  • Mary Heuer Greendale, WI
  • Jot King Minneapolis, MN
  • Nancy Krahn Algonquin, IL
  • Steven Lindholm Menomonie, WI
  • Jorn Mork Fort Atkinson, WI
  • Mark Needham Louisville, KY
  • Kerri Norman Brooklyn Park, MN
  • Carmel & Michael Schramm Rhinelander, WI
  • Robert Slater McHenry, IL
  • Tasha Tatro San Diego, CA
  • Michael Thee Two Rivers, WI
  • Kendell Williams Greenville, WI

Metal

  • Michael Chamberlin Waunakee, WI
  • Stephen Fairchild Three Lakes, WI
  • Sandy Holman Somerset, WI
  • Jon Route Frederic, WI

Mixed

  • Kendra Baillie Minneapolis, MN
  • Wayne Gao & Michelle Chang Rowland Heights, CA
  • Betsey Harries Virginia, MN
  • Anne Hoffman Golden Valley, MN
  • April Sepich Helenville, WI

Painting

  • Dalia Ancevicius Oak Lawn, IL
  • Jessie Fritsch Stevens Point, WI
  • Janice Gickey Fort Atkinson, WI
  • Jane Johnson Port Charlotte, FL
  • Rebecca Korth Marshfield, WI
  • Kangsheng Liu Hopkins, MN
  • Terry Meyer Eau Claire, WI
  • Frank Mittelstadt Beaver Dam, WI
  • Don Nedobeck DeLand, FL
  • Bridget Paquette Peshtigo, WI
  • John Schneider Viroqua, WI
  • Laura Tiede Grantsburg, WI
  • Hua Tung Oradell, NJ
  • Steve Wagner Brooklyn, WI

Photography

  • David Barthel Sauk Rapids, MN
  • James Becia Mt. Horeb, WI
  • Lynne Diebel Stoughton, WI
  • Judith Eastburn Des Moines, IA
  • R.C. Fulwiler Lakeland, FL
  • Cameron Gillie Madison, WI
  • Jamie Heiden Holmen, WI
  • Shawn Malone Marquett, MI
  • Gary Nelson Lindstrom, MN
  • Darren Olson Minneapolis, MN
  • Tracy Peterson-Sadlo Motley, MN
  • Jacob Sieg Eau Claire, WI

Sculpture

  • Steven Beduhn Van Dyne, WI
  • Charlotte Darling-Diehl Appleton, WI
  • Ken & Pat Larson Sturgeon Lake, MN
  • Brad Samuelson Eagle River, WI
  • Monica Wilson Manitowoc, WI

Wood

  • Jerry Aronowitz Neenah, WI
  • Bill Bale Fort Atkinson, WI
  • LeRoy Bayerl Marshfield, WI
  • Graham Coulson Wausau, WI
  • Barlow Heider Hermansville, MI
  • Paul Jensen Rhinelander, WI
  • Courtney Kern Little Falls, MN
  • John Kranitz Mequon, WI
  • Paul Lambrecht Lanesboro, MN
  • Donald Perrow Lanse, MI
  • William Waite Chien, WI
  • Lou Williams Sturgeon Bay, WI

*List is subject to change.