Displaying Artists

Below you’ll find the artists displaying in the 2014 Festival of Arts:

Ceramics

  • Eric Anderson Markesan, WI
  • Adrienne Brebrick Wausau, WI
  • Steve Cunningham West Des Moine, IA
  • Bridget Donahue Excelsior, MN
  • Joan Hendershot Hermantown, MN
  • Amy Higgason Lake Tomahawk, WI
  • Eric Holey Eau Claire, WI
  • Bob Husby Duluth, MN
  • Matthias James Evansville, WI
  • William Kaufmann Hudson, WI
  • Cynthia Linnabary Roscoe, IL
  • Clayton Macone Spooner, WI
  • Kevin Matthews Brainerd, MN
  • Eileen McDaniel Wautoma, WI
  • Mari Quick Luxemburg, WI
  • John-Thomas Richard Hazel Green, WI
  • John Steger Shakopee, MN
  • Jennifer Thomas Eleva, WI

Fiber

  • Mary Burns Mercer, WI
  • Sharon Cherney Clayton, WI
  • Avril Clindinin Irvington, NJ
  • Princy & John Fears Palm Springs, CA
  • Doreen Forcier Madison, WI
  • Gayle Hallin Minnetonka, MN
  • Jill Kerttula Blue Mounds, WI
  • Xao Lee Sheboygan, WI
  • Jean Murray Decorah, IA
  • Pamela Siehr Madison, WI
  • William Sumner Princeton, MN
  • Mariella TerBeest-Schladweiler Preston, MN
  • Connie Thompson Oregon, WI
  • Jeanne Weymouth Wisconsin Rapids, WI
  • Samuel Yao Ann Arbor, MI

Glass

  • Anthony Michaud-Scorza Cambridge, MN
  • Tom Nedobeck Milwaukee, WI
  • Ken Patzoldt Grand Rapids, MN
  • Nolan Prohaska Hudson, WI
  • Andrew Shea Minneapolis, MN
  • Warren Slocum New Richmond, WI
  • Mary Turnbull Antigo, WI
  • Carol Widra Fitchburg, WI
  • Tammy Wolter Neenah, WI

Graphic Arts

  • Lori Biwer-Stewart Osage IA
  • George Burr Sister Bay, WI
  • Kim Russell Spring Green, WI
  • Karin Sieg  Stevens Point, WI
  • Rich Theobald Sun Prairie, WI
  • Annette Wimmer Manitowoc, WI

Jewelry

  • William Bailey Dripping Springs, TX
  • David Conroy Baltimore, MD
  • Dagmara Costello Greendale, WI
  • Gary Erickson Coon Rapids, MN
  • Monica Fairchild Three Lakes, WI
  • Russ Ferrell South Haven, MN
  • Paul Hapip Twin Lakes, WI
  • Ginny Jenson Madison, WI
  • Julie Jerman-Melka Calumet MI
  • Duke Klassen Minneapolis, MN
  • Brenna Klasses-Glanzer Minneapolis, MN
  • Steven Lindholm Menomonie, WI
  • Michelle Moss Stevens Point, WI
  • Kerri Norman Brooklyn Park, MN
  • Jan Raven St. Paul, MN
  • Robert Slater McHenry, IL
  • Tess Yeager Noblesville IN
  • Tasha Tatro

Metal

  • Stephen Fairchild Three Lakes, WI
  • Carl Holman Somerset, WI
  • David Sonnek Mapleton, MN

Mixed

  • Wayne Gao & Michelle Chang Rowland Heights, CA
  • Leslie Emery Sun Prairie, WI
  • Anne Hoffman Golden Valley, MN
  • Angelique Robichaud Baltimore, MD
  • April Sepich Helenville, WI
  • Laurie Wilhite Santa Clause, IN

Painting

  • Chris Abigt Ottumwa, IA
  • Mary Jo Fox Willard, WI
  • Jessie Fritsch Stevens Point, WI
  • Janice Gickey Fort Atkinson, WI
  • Timothy Kobs Trempealeau, WI
  • Hal Koenig Milwaukee, WI
  • Rebecca Korth Marshfield, WI
  • Kangsheng Liu Hopkins, MN
  • Hong Mao Dublin, OH
  • Terry Meyer Eau Claire, WI
  • Frank Mittelstadt Beaver Dam, WI
  • Bridget Paquette Peshtigo, WI
  • John Schneider Viroqua, WI
  • Steve Wagner Brooklyn, WI
  • Karen Watson-Newlin Verona, WI
  • Don Nedobeck

Photography

  • David Barthel Sauk Rapids, MN
  • Michael Behr Minneapolis, MN
  • Andy Hall St. Paul MN
  • Jamie Heiden Holmen, WI
  • Dave Miess Oregon, WI
  • Steven Moore Pound, WI
  • Gary Nelson Lindstrom, MN
  • Jason Pavalonis Julian, CA
  • Chris Robleski Milwaukee, WI
  • Leon Sadlo Motley, MN
  • Jacob Sieg Wausau, WI
  • Jay Steinke Duluth, MN
  • Ryan Tischer Duluth, MN

Sculpture

  • Charlotte Darling-Diehl Appleton, WI
  • Donald Esser Waunakee, WI
  • Jim Kelley Crystall, MN
  • Mickey Mayla Wilmette, IL
  • Susan Meyer Kirkland, IL
  • William Roever Merrillan, WI
  • Marvin Shafer Chicago, IL
  • Steven Wirtz Mattoon, WI

Wood

  • Bill Bale Fort Atkinson, WI
  • Graham Coulson Wausau, WI
  • Joseph Graci Marquette, MN
  • Aryn Kern Little Falls, MN
  • John Kranitz Mequon, WI
  • Paul Lambrecht Lanesboro, MN
  • Marc Lamm Minneapolis, MN
  • Xanthi Merlo Racine, WI
  • William Waite Chien, WI

*List is subject to change.